Thursday, 30 July 2009

I dunno...


This is supposed to be afi's new album cover. I think I love it in a weird way, maybe cos it's like the best colour ever invented in the world, bright yelooowww. But I hate gold so much.
It's just weird I don't get it. It reminds me of them souvenirs you can get on the bridges near Westminster saying London or your name or something with beads on.

I dunno it's weird, it's like cheap epicness/ghetto bling goth.
Exactly my style

Thomas Fairchild School Fire

So the streets where just full of smoke, went to have a look and this is what was going on. The building was supposed to be empty though for the school holidays. Scaryyyyyyyyy.

My room stinks of smoke.


Sunday, 26 July 2009

Wednesday, 22 July 2009

Roots


If I'm doing something for you right now, it's gunna take a little bit longer, as of today I will be drawing roots continuously to finish this big mathematical project!

This Charming Tshirt...


...came today and I'd like to thank Mutiny On the Bounty for sending it to me!
I'll be taking some better pics of it.

Everyday is like Tuesday



Oh yay yay.

Saturday, 11 July 2009

Probably one of the best songs ever?



I just got some new big headphones, and omg, does this sound good through them. Yes sir.
Can't even deal with that chorus.

Too much


I used to hate photography but by looking at my recent posts, I'm quite enjoying it, little bit, hip hip.


Changez


Had a line up change with the Krash nights, I turned the nice pink and blue to this poo brown one but it's the best I could do without restarting and the gigs approaching fasttttt.

Photoshootz



Took some real photos with all my tshirts I have, and did a little photoshopping.
I actually didn't edit the first one though, I just thought I'd take it in space to capture its true essence.

Friday, 3 July 2009

Pig


Sometimes I just love these, sometimes I just hate them.
If they stayed on the ground for life I'd love them.
This one is especially vein, and so he should be, his feet are intact.

Krash Guys

These are all of the Skulls from the Krash poster series. Who do you like? who do you wanna marry?

Thursday, 2 July 2009

excuze meh plz, boatz comin thru


Went on this amazing boating adventure the other day in Hoya's Boat! Along the river Thames to K town.

Here I am, captain of your ship, ladies and gentlemen may I have your attention plz etc etc.

Photos are from the lovely Hoya (little editing from moi) www.flickr.com/photos/hoya88lee/
Captured my sailor skills wonderfully!



Last Krash

Krash Night 5